Tripp Lite Connector Cables 201445 2-10702892

Tripp Lite Network Cable

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications
  • Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • 2 Meter LC/SC 10Gb 50/125 Aqua Fiber Patch Cable...OM3 Rated
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the Tripp Lite Network Cable

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - SC Male - LC Male - 6.56ft - Aqua Blue

Tripp Lite introduces it's new OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Tripp Lite, a world-leading manufacturer of power protection and connectivity solutions, is celebrating its 90th year as a company dedicated to excellence in quality, reliability, and customer service. Throughout its history, Tripp Lite has established a strong reputation as a leader in innovation and customer service, a reputation that carries on as the company continues to grow and looks to expand its line of data center and enterprise solutions.

Technical Specifications of the Tripp Lite Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N816-02M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Connector on First End
  • 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3ae
  • 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network
Connector on Second End
  • 2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae
  • 2 x LC Male IEEE 802.3ae Network

Physical Characteristics

Color Aqua Blue

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables tripp lite n816-02m 1012044649 be6405 26121609 037332139764 10702892 n81602m trin81602m 211001539 89955n 2434833 n81602mca 0037332139764 5125350 a773053 tripp lite fiber optic duplex patch cable sc male lc male 6.56ft aqua blue
Ratings and Reviews for the Tripp Lite Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Tripp Lite Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments