Tripp Lite Connector Cables 191904 2-33496E

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Perfect for use with Fibre Channel Controller Cards and Switches
  • Premium PVC multimode patch cables

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

Product Overview

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 65.62ft - Orange

Tripp Lite's 20-meter ( 65ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Tripp Lite, a world-leading manufacturer of power protection and connectivity solutions, is celebrating its 90th year as a company dedicated to excellence in quality, reliability, and customer service. Throughout its history, Tripp Lite has established a strong reputation as a leader in innovation and customer service, a reputation that carries on as the company continues to grow and looks to expand its line of data center and enterprise solutions.

General Information

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N518-20M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 65.62 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 20 Meter( 65ft ) duplex MMF cable LC/ST 50/125 fiber
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR
Please Wait...
          ( reviews)

Electronic Delivery ?

FREE ELECTRONIC DELIVERY

Sorry, this product is not currently available.
Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments