Tripp Lite Connector Cables 198292 2-10702834

Tripp Lite Network Cable

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC 50/125µm multimode patch cables

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the Tripp Lite Network Cable

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - SC Male - ST Male - 16.4ft - Orange

Tripp Lite's 5-meter ( 16ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zip cord fiber. The cable has ST to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Tripp Lite, a world-leading manufacturer of power protection and connectivity solutions, is celebrating its 90th year as a company dedicated to excellence in quality, reliability, and customer service. Throughout its history, Tripp Lite has established a strong reputation as a leader in innovation and customer service, a reputation that carries on as the company continues to grow and looks to expand its line of data center and enterprise solutions.

Technical Specifications of the Tripp Lite Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N504-05M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
Device Supported Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Color coded connectors.

Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI Rated
  • OFNR Rated

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables tripp lite n504-05m 1011264113 26121609 037332142481 780420122505 10702834 trin504-05m 206780419 67062x 2015563 0780420122505 4738432 tripp lite fiber optic duplex patch cable sc male st male 16.4ft orange
Please Wait...
          ( reviews)

Electronic Delivery ?

FREE ELECTRONIC DELIVERY

Sorry, this product is not currently available.
Ratings and Reviews for the Tripp Lite Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Tripp Lite Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments