Tripp Lite Connector Cables 192011 2-10702731

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125µm multimode patch cables

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

Product Overview

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - SC Male - LC Male - 42.65ft - Orange

Tripp Lite's 13-meter ( 40ft ) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to SC connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Tripp Lite, a world-leading manufacturer of power protection and connectivity solutions, is celebrating its 90th year as a company dedicated to excellence in quality, reliability, and customer service. Throughout its history, Tripp Lite has established a strong reputation as a leader in innovation and customer service, a reputation that carries on as the company continues to grow and looks to expand its line of data center and enterprise solutions.

General Information

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N316-13M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 42.65 ft
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Miscellaneous

Package Contents
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 13 meter ( 40ft ) Duplex MMF Cable LC/SC 62.5/125 Fiber
Additional Information
  • Color coded shrouds identify transmit and receive
  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Certifications & Standards
  • FDDI
  • OFNR

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Please Wait...
          ( reviews)

Electronic Delivery ?

FREE ELECTRONIC DELIVERY

Sorry, this product is not currently available.
Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments