Tripp Lite Connector Cables N844-10M-12-P 243143 2-10879693

Tripp Lite N844 Network Cable

Tripp Lite 10 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

  • Hi-density MTP/MPO 12-fiber connectors for reduced cabling
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand
  • OM3 rated 50/125 Multimode
  • Supports to 40GbE speeds

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Tripp Lite N844 Network Cable

Tripp Lite 10 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 32.81 ft - 1 x MTP Female Network - 1 x MTP Female Network - Aqua

Tripp Lite MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO fiber patch cables allow high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms. They use a simple push-pull latching mechanism for easy and intuitive insertion and removal. The MTP/MPO connector is approximately the same size of a SC connector but since it can accommodate 12 fibers, it provides up to 12 times the density, thereby offering savings in circuit card and rack space. N844 series cables are manufactured using laser-optimized, 50/125, OM3 multimode cable, and support speeds up to 40GbE.

Tripp Lite, a world-leading manufacturer of power protection and connectivity solutions, is celebrating its 90th year as a company dedicated to excellence in quality, reliability, and customer service. Throughout its history, Tripp Lite has established a strong reputation as a leader in innovation and customer service, a reputation that carries on as the company continues to grow and looks to expand its line of data center and enterprise solutions.

Technical Specifications of the Tripp Lite N844 Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer Tripp Lite
Manufacturer Part Number N844-10M-12-P
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.tripplite.com
Brand Name Tripp Lite
Product Series N844
Product Model N844-10M-12-P
Product Name 10 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Connector on First End 1 x MTP Female Network
Connector on Second End 1 x MTP Female Network
Jacket Type Plenum
Device Supported Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Color Aqua

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables tripp lite n844-10m-12-p 1022995473 pk9982 12200s 26121609 037332173751 10879693 3359447 n84410m12pca 0037332173751 4896410 tripp lite 10 meter mtp / mpo patch cable 12 fiber 40gbe aqua om3 plenum fiber optic for network device 32.81 ft 1 mtp female network 1 mtp female network aqua Yes RoHS N844
Please Wait...
          ( reviews)

Electronic Delivery ?

FREE ELECTRONIC DELIVERY

Sorry, this product is not currently available.
Ratings and Reviews for the Tripp Lite N844 Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Tripp Lite N844 Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Tripp Lite 10 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Tripp Lite 10 Meter MTP / MPO Patch Cable, 12 Fiber, 40GbE Aqua OM3 Plenum

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments