TRENDnet Transceivers/Media Converters TFC-110MM 188021 2-41253N

TRENDnet TFC110 Transceiver/Media Converter

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter

  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Tuck the device out of the way with its Wall Mounting feature
  • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the TRENDnet TFC110 Transceiver/Media Converter

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x MT-RJ - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Rack-mountable

The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type).

Founded in Torrance, California, TRENDnet has grown to become a leading global networking hardware brand. From the network core to the periphery, TRENDnet's expansive product portfolio includes Wireless, Wired, Surveillance, Connectivity, and Peripheral device categories. An emphasis on continual improvement and the ISO 9001:2008 quality management certification (click here to view certificate) is an essential component of TRENDnet’s success. The TRENDnet brand is consistently recognized for exceptional quality, superior performance, and responsive support.

Technical Specifications of the TRENDnet TFC110 Transceiver/Media Converter

General Information

Manufacturer TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110MM
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.trendnet.com
Brand Name TRENDnet
Product Series TFC110
Product Model TFC-110MM
Product Name 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports 2
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of MT-RJ Ports 1
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Multi-mode
Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor
  • Wall Mountable
  • Rack-mountable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

19 inch system chassis with redundant power supply (TFC-1600)

Warranty

Limited Warranty 5 Year
Keywords: transceivers/media converters trendnet tfc-110mm 11340709 q72799 43201553 710931504194 710931981063 10701902 tfc110mm 202444714 0710931504194 0710931981063 207552348 208165458 tq-tdf110mm 62017 trendnet 100base-tx to 100base-fx multi mode mt-rj fiber converter 1 rj-45 1 mt-rj 10/100base-tx 100base-fx rack-mountable TFC110
Ratings and Reviews for the TRENDnet TFC110 Transceiver/Media Converter
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the TRENDnet TFC110 Transceiver/Media Converter
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Converter

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments