TRENDnet Transceivers/Media Converters TFC-110S20D5 193147 1-193147

TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

  • The Wall Mountable provides convenient installation
  • With 10/100Base-TX technology get up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • Expand your network capabilities with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • Supports cost-efficient twisted pair cables for high-speed data transfer up to 100 meters

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

The TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D3. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.

Founded in Torrance, California, TRENDnet has grown to become a leading global networking hardware brand. From the network core to the periphery, TRENDnet's expansive product portfolio includes Wireless, Wired, Surveillance, Connectivity, and Peripheral device categories. An emphasis on continual improvement and the ISO 9001:2008 quality management certification (click here to view certificate) is an essential component of TRENDnet’s success. The TRENDnet brand is consistently recognized for exceptional quality, superior performance, and responsive support.

Technical Specifications of the TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter

General Information

Manufacturer TRENDnet
Manufacturer Part Number TFC-110S20D5
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.trendnet.com
Brand Name TRENDnet
Product Model TFC-110S20D5
Product Name TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports 2
Network (RJ-45) Yes
Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports 1
Number of SC Ports 1

Media & Performance

Media Type Supported
  • Twisted Pair
  • Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported Single-mode
Maximum Distance Supported 12.43 Mile

Network & Communication

Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet
Network Technology
  • 10/100Base-TX
  • 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Wall Mountable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Support LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward, Link Pass Through)
  • Supports LLR (Link Loss Return) for FX Port
Compatibility

TFC-1600 : 19" System Chassis

Warranty

Limited Warranty 5 Year
Keywords: transceivers/media converters trendnet tfc-110s20d5 1010707511 y65923 43201553 710931504248 10701909 tfc110s20d5 205852395 207552359 0710931504248 204465746 208165465 tq-tfc11s2d5 62022 trendnet tfc-110s20d5 100base-tx to 100base-fx dual wavelength single mode sc fiber converter 1 rj-45 1 sc 10/100base-tx 100base-fx
Please Wait...
          ( reviews)

Electronic Delivery ?

FREE ELECTRONIC DELIVERY

Sorry, this product is not currently available.
Ratings and Reviews for the TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the TRENDnet Transceiver/Media Converter
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

TRENDnet TFC-110S20D5 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments