Transition Networks Modules TN-XFP-LR1-C51 222209 2-10705298

Transition Networks XFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR

Transition Networks XFP Module

  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Transition Networks

Transition Networks XFP Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR

Transition Networks XFP units fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks XFP modules to be used on other MSA-compliant XFP platforms without any problems.

Transition Networks helps companies advance their netowrks by providing built-to-perform hybrid fiber/copper network integration solutions that increase bandwidth, extend distance, improve security and simplify management of networks. They transition networks to perform better, quicker, and more securely.

Technical Specifications of the Transition Networks

General Information

Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number TN-XFP-LR1-C51
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Model TN-XFP-LR1-C51
Product Name XFP Module
Product Type XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Multi-Sourcing Agreement Compliant

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules transition networks tn-xfp-lr1-c51 1020855774 43201404 648177033171 10705298 224310704 0648177033171 transition networks xfp module 1 10gbase-lr
Ratings and Reviews for the Transition Networks
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Transition Networks
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Transition Networks XFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Transition Networks XFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments