Transition Networks Modules TN-SFP-OC3S 189448 2-10705241

Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Transition Networks

Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Transition Networks helps companies advance their netowrks by providing built-to-perform hybrid fiber/copper network integration solutions that increase bandwidth, extend distance, improve security and simplify management of networks. They transition networks to perform better, quicker, and more securely.

Technical Specifications of the Transition Networks

General Information

Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-OC3S
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Model TN-SFP-OC3S
Product Name 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Compliant with 100BASE-FX
  • Up to 20 km
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
Compatibility

Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules transition networks tn-sfp-oc3s 11718150 j95423 43201553 648177002771 10705241 tnsfpoc3s 202636833 0648177002771 a532494 p6-tnsfp0c3s 11718150 transition networks 100base-fx/oc-3 sfp module 1 oc-3/stm-1
Ratings and Reviews for the Transition Networks
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Transition Networks
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments