Transition Networks Modules TN-SFP-OC3M 189449 2-10705238

Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity.

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Transition Networks

Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Transition Networks helps companies advance their netowrks by providing built-to-perform hybrid fiber/copper network integration solutions that increase bandwidth, extend distance, improve security and simplify management of networks. They transition networks to perform better, quicker, and more securely.

Technical Specifications of the Transition Networks

General Information

Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-OC3M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Model TN-SFP-OC3M
Product Name 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-3/STM-1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Compliant with 100BASE-FX
  • Up to 2 km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
Compatibility

Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules transition networks tn-sfp-oc3m 11718151 j95422 83787p 43201553 648177002764 10705238 tnsfpoc3m 202636806 9891c1 0648177002764 a532493 p6-tnsfpoc3m 11718151 transition networks 100base-fx/oc-3 sfp module 1 oc-3/stm-1
Ratings and Reviews for the Transition Networks
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Transition Networks
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Transition Networks 100Base-FX/OC-3 SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments