Transition Networks Modules TN-SFP-OC12M 189450 2-10705236

Transition Networks OC-12/STM-4 SFP Module - 1 x OC-12/STM-4

Transition Networks OC-12/STM-4 SFP Module

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity.

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Transition Networks

Transition Networks OC-12/STM-4 SFP Module - 1 x OC-12/STM-4

This Transition Networks's SFP unit fully comply with Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). This compliance allows Transition Networks SFP module to be used on other MSA-compliant SFP platforms without any problems.

Transition Networks helps companies advance their netowrks by providing built-to-perform hybrid fiber/copper network integration solutions that increase bandwidth, extend distance, improve security and simplify management of networks. They transition networks to perform better, quicker, and more securely.

Technical Specifications of the Transition Networks

General Information

Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-OC12M
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Model TN-SFP-OC12M
Product Name OC-12/STM-4 SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC OC-12/STM-4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Up to 1 km
  • Wavelength: 1300nm
Compatibility

Optical Line Converter xFMFF4040-100

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules transition networks tn-sfp-oc12m 11718152 j95424 43201553 648177002795 10705236 tnsfpoc12m 202636822 2896ad 0648177002795 a532495 p6-tnsfp12m 11718152 transition networks oc-12/stm-4 sfp module 1 oc-12/stm-4
Ratings and Reviews for the Transition Networks
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Transition Networks
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Transition Networks OC-12/STM-4 SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Transition Networks OC-12/STM-4 SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments