Transition Networks Modules TN-SFP-LX16 201201 1-201201

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Module

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Transition Networks

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

The TN-SFP-LX16 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is designed for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet.

Transition Networks helps companies advance their netowrks by providing built-to-perform hybrid fiber/copper network integration solutions that increase bandwidth, extend distance, improve security and simplify management of networks. They transition networks to perform better, quicker, and more securely.

Technical Specifications of the Transition Networks

General Information

Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-LX16
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Model TN-SFP-LX16
Product Name 1000Base-LX SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Compatibility

Compatible with Small Form Factor Pluggable Mult-Sourcing Agreement (MSA).

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules transition networks tn-sfp-lx16 1011819960 bx7792 43201553 648177023646 212121582 0648177023646 a759109 transition networks 1000base-lx sfp module 1 1000base-lx
Ratings and Reviews for the Transition Networks
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Transition Networks
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Transition Networks 1000Base-LX SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments