Transition Networks Modules TN-SFP-LX12 186364 2-10705192

Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable Module

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance.

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

General Information

Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number TN-SFP-LX12
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Model TN-SFP-LX12
Product Name Small Form Factor Pluggable Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Optical Wave Length: 1550 nm

Compatibility

This module is designed to install in any industry standard SFP port

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Transition Networks Small Form Factor Pluggable Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments