Transition Networks Modules TN-CWDM-10G-1590-40 222450 2-10705091

Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-ER

Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-ER technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Technical Specifications of the Transition Networks SFP+

General Information

Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number TN-CWDM-10G-1590-40
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Model TN-CWDM-10G-1590-40
Product Name CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-ER Network
Keywords: modules transition networks tn-cwdm-10g-1590-40 1020883738 pp6995 43201553 648177032679 10705091 224362717 2806ad 0648177032679 a886994 transition networks cwdm sfp+ transceiver module 1 10gbase-er
Ratings and Reviews for the Transition Networks SFP+
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Transition Networks SFP+
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Transition Networks CWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments