Transition Networks Transceivers/Media Converters SFMFF1324-220 205777 2-10704917

Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 Transceiver/Media Converter

Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 850 to 1310 nm Converter

  • Expand your network capacity and fulfill requirement with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With 1000Base-SX technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • The External provides convenient installation

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 Transceiver/Media Converter

Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 850 to 1310 nm Converter - 1 x SC , 1 x SC - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX - External, Wall-mountable

SFMFF1324-220 850 to 1310 nm Converter converts 1000BASE-SX ports on a Gigabit Ethernet switch to 1000BASELX on a port-by-port basis. It is deal for campus area networks or other applications requiring the distance advantages of mutlimode fiber.

Transition Networks helps companies advance their netowrks by providing built-to-perform hybrid fiber/copper network integration solutions that increase bandwidth, extend distance, improve security and simplify management of networks. They transition networks to perform better, quicker, and more securely.

Technical Specifications of the Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 Transceiver/Media Converter

General Information

Manufacturer Transition Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFMFF1324-220-NA
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.transition.com
Brand Name Transition Networks
Product Model SFMFF1324-220
Product Name SFMFF1324-220 850 to 1310 nm Converter
Product Type Transceiver/Media Converter

Interfaces/Ports

Total Number of Ports 2
Number of SC Ports 2

Media & Performance

Maximum Distance Supported 1.24 Mile

Network & Communication

Network Technology
  • 1000Base-SX
  • 1000Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor
  • External
  • Wall Mountable
Height 1"
Width 3.3"
Depth 4.8"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Rail Mountable

Features:

  • Link Pass Through
  • Automatic Link Restoration
  • Protocol Transparency
Keywords: transceivers/media converters transition networks sfmff1324-220-na 1013937110 43201553 648177010769 10704917 10346709 0648177010769 transition networks sfmff1324-220 850 to 1310 nm converter 1 sc 1 sc 1000base-sx 1000base-lx external wall-mountable
Please Wait...
          ( reviews)

Electronic Delivery ?

FREE ELECTRONIC DELIVERY

Sorry, this product is not currently available.
Ratings and Reviews for the Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 Transceiver/Media Converter
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 Transceiver/Media Converter
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 850 to 1310 nm Converter

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Transition Networks SFMFF1324-220 850 to 1310 nm Converter

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments