StarTech.com Connector Cables 180085 1-180085

StarTech.com Network Cable

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC

  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the StarTech.com Network Cable

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC - SC Male - SC Male - 6.56ft - Orange

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBSCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with SC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This SC-SC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our SC-SC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

StarTech.com is an ISO 9001 Registered manufacturer of hard-to-find connectivity parts. Since its inception, our company has been dedicated to making IT professionals jobs easier by helping them identify, find and get the connectivity parts they need to enable their solutions.

Technical Specifications of the StarTech.com Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number FIBSCSC2
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Brand Name StarTech.com
Product Name 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 6.56 ft
Connector on First End 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male IEEE 802.3 Network
Features
  • Flame Retardant
  • Corrosion Resistant
Jacket Type LSZH
Device Supported Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables startech.com fibscsc2 10055353 10095020 10756386 10055353 ne7867 20027e 26121609 065030790390 fibscsc2 10243631 75079x 2507672 0065030790390 9059879 89129 startech.com 2m multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber patch cable sc sc sc male sc male 6.56ft orange
Ratings and Reviews for the StarTech.com Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the StarTech.com Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable SC - SC

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments