StarTech.com Connector Cables 185542 4-VM2957

StarTech.com 7m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

Product Overview

StarTech.com 7m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST - LC Male - ST Male - 22.97ft - Orange

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCST7, 7-meter (23ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

StarTech.com is an ISO 9001 Registered manufacturer of hard-to-find connectivity parts. Since its inception, our company has been dedicated to making IT professionals jobs easier by helping them identify, find and get the connectivity parts they need to enable their solutions.

General Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number FIBLCST7
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Brand Name StarTech.com
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 22.97 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x ST Male Network
Features
  • Corrosion Resistant
  • Flame Retardant
Device Supported Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards

FCC

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

StarTech.com 7m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

StarTech.com 7m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments