StarTech.com Connector Cables 185538 2-603169

StarTech.com Network Cable

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

  • Backed by StarTech.com lifetime warranty
  • LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the StarTech.com Network Cable

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC - LC Male Network - LC Male Network - 5m - Orange

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The FIBLCLC5 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.

Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

StarTech.com is an ISO 9001 Registered manufacturer of hard-to-find connectivity parts. Since its inception, our company has been dedicated to making IT professionals jobs easier by helping them identify, find and get the connectivity parts they need to enable their solutions.

Technical Specifications of the StarTech.com Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer StarTech.com
Manufacturer Part Number FIBLCLC5
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.startech.com
Brand Name StarTech.com
Product Name 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Device Supported Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables startech.com fiblclc5 10734914 n30798 98951c 26121609 065030797658 10546440 202355704 603169 2852511 fiblclc5cn 0065030797658 9060892 88321 startech.com 5m multimode 62.5/125 duplex fiber patch cable lc lc lc male network lc male network 5m orange Yes RoHS
Ratings and Reviews for the StarTech.com Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the StarTech.com Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

StarTech.com 5m Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - LC

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments