Netgear Modules AGM732F 181443 2-073290 <ul><li>Small size for high density fiber connections.</li><li>Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km</li><li>LC connector.</li><li>Works with 9 &micro;m single mode cabling</li></ul>

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)

- 1 x 1000Base-LX

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Netgear ProSafe

  • Small size for high density fiber connections.
  • Meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-LX connectivity over 10Km
  • LC connector.
  • Works with 9 µm single mode cabling
Technical Specifications of the Netgear ProSafe

General Information

Manufacturer Netgear, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number AGM732F
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.netgear.com
Brand Name Netgear
Product Line ProSafe
Product Model AGM732F
Product Name ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • GSM7324
  • GSM7312
  • GSM7224
  • FSM7326P

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Ratings and Reviews for the Netgear ProSafe
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Netgear ProSafe
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Netgear ProSafe AGM732F 1000Base-LX SFP (mini-GBIC)

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments