Intel Modules 205055 2-53849P <p>The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR ( Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.</p><b>Intel Ethernet - It just works!</b>

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1 x 10GBase-LR

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic

  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Updating...
    Checking stock...
    - available (as of - Update) ?

    FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Intel SFP+

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic - 1 x 10GBase-LR

The Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR ( Long Range - Max link distance is 10km) Optic is a SFP+ module designed for the Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters (X520 family: product codes: E10G43BTDA, E10G41BFSR, E10G42BFSR, E10G41BFLR). This lead free optic module supports rates selectable 1.25 Gb/s to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates.

Intel Ethernet - It just works!

Intel designs and builds the essential technologies that serve as the foundation for the world's computing devices.

Technical Specifications of the Intel SFP+

General Information

Manufacturer Intel Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number E10GSFPLR
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.intel.com
Brand Name Intel
Product Name Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic
Product Type SFP+
Packing Box

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate) 8 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • This XFP is Multi Source Agreement Compliant

Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapters:

  • X520-DA2
  • X520-SR1
  • X520-SR2
  • X520-LR1
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS-6
Country of Origin Malaysia

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Additional Warranty Information

Intel warrants to the original owner that the adapter product delivered in this package will be free from defects in material and workmanship. This warranty does not cover the adapter product if it is damaged in the process of being installed or improperly used. For more warranty information follow this link: http://www.intel.com/support/network/sb/cs-009721.htm

Please Wait...
          ( reviews)

Electronic Delivery ?

FREE ELECTRONIC DELIVERY

Sorry, this product is not currently available.
Ratings and Reviews for the Intel SFP+
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Intel SFP+
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Intel Ethernet SFP+ LR Optic

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments