D-Link Modules 182397 2-119270 <p>DEM-422XT is designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, its a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal ampli cation for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.</p>

D-Link 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 10GBase-LR

D-Link 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module

- 1 x 10GBase-LR

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the D-Link XFP

DEM-422XT is designed to support distances up to 10,000 meters, its a high performance 1310nm Single-Mode XFP transceiver. The DEM-422XT provides the necessary signal ampli cation for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered on. This permits modules and transceivers to be added or swapped without interrupting network systems.

Technical Specifications of the D-Link XFP

General Information

Manufacturer D-Link Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number DEM-422XT
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.dlink.com
Brand Name D-Link
Product Name 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module
Product Type XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 10GBase-LR

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Hot-swappable
  • Wave Length: 1310nm
  • Full Duplex 802.3x Flow Control
Compatibility
  • 2-Slot XFP 10Gigabit Uplink Module (DEM-420X)
  • 48-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3350SR)
  • 24-Port Managed Stackable Multilayer Switch (DXS-3326GSR)

Warranty

Limited Warranty 2 Year
Ratings and Reviews for the D-Link XFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the D-Link XFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

D-Link 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

D-Link 10GBASE-LR XFP Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments