Cisco Modules ONS-SE-155-1550 190852 2-10146723 <p>This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.</p>

Cisco 155Mbps CWDM SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

Cisco 155Mbps CWDM SFP Module

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Updating...
    Checking stock...
    - available (as of - Update) ?

    FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550 SFP

Cisco 155Mbps CWDM SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

Technical Specifications of the Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550 SFP

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SE-155-1550=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model ONS-SE-155-1550
Product Name 155Mbps CWDM SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Distance: 120 km (74.56 miles)
  • Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): 0 to +5
  • Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -34 to -7
Compatibility

CTX2500 Card

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90
Keywords: modules cisco ons-se-155-1550= 11973296 dm8235 43201553 10146723 ons-se-155-1550= cisco 155mbps cwdm sfp module 1 oc-3/stm-1

Compatibility

CTX2500 Card

Ratings and Reviews for the Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550 SFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Cisco ONS-SE-155-1550 SFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco 155Mbps CWDM SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco 155Mbps CWDM SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments