C2G Connector Cables 199244 2-45430L <p>Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.</p><p>Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.</p>

C2G Network Cable

3m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features 2 x ST Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
  • Updating...
    Checking stock...
    - available (as of - Update) ?

    FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the C2G Network Cable

3m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 3m - Orange

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 37402
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 3m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Connector on First End
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
  • 2 x ST Male
  • 2 x ST Male Network
Features
  • Molded
  • Pull Resistant Connector
  • Impact Resistant
  • Flex Resistant
  • Strain Resistant
  • Crush Resistant
Device Supported Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Color Orange
Weight (Approximate) 1.92 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • A cost effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and support for longer distances
  • Perfect for use in Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
  • Buffer OD: 900 µm
  • Attenuation @850 nm: 3.75 dB/km
  • Attenuation @1310 nm: 1.5 dB/km
  • Maximum tensile load: 100 N/cm
  • Loaded min. bend radius: 5 cm
  • Unloaded min. bend radius: 3 cm
  • Crush resistance: 750 N/cm
  • Impact resistance: 1000 cycles
  • Flex resistance: 5000 cycles
  • Min. bandwidth @850 nm: 160 kHz/km
  • Min. bandwidth @1310 nm: 500 kHz/km
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

3m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

3m LC-ST 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments