AddOn Modules 201339 1-201339 <p>AddOn's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

AddOn XENPAK

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10111 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK

- 1 x 10GBase-SR

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn XENPAK

AddOn's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn XENPAK

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number 10111-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name Extreme 10111 Compatible XENPAK Transceiver Module
Product Type XENPAK

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Wavelength:

  • 1310nm
Compatibility

Extreme Networks Products:

  • BlackDiamond 10808 Series
  • BlackDiamond 12800R Series
  • BlackDiamond 12804C
Country of Origin United States

Warranty

Limited Warranty 3 Year
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn XENPAK
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn XENPAK
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10111 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Extreme 10111 Compatible 10GBASE-LR XENPAK

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments