AddOn Modules 198077 1-198077 <p>AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

AddOn SFP

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Module

- 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn SFP

AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn SFP

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-GE-Z-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Name 1000-Base-ZX Gigabit Ethernet SFP
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 6.40 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM)
Compatibility
  • Cisco uBR7200-NPE-G2 Network Processing Engine
  • Cisco 7201 Router
Country of Origin United States
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn SFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn SFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-GE-Z Compatible 1000Base-ZX SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments