AddOn Modules J4860C 198074 1-198074 <p>ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.</p>

AddOn J4860C SFP (mini-GBIC)

AddOncomputer.com HP J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP

- 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the AddOn J4860C SFP (mini-GBIC)

ACP's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver SFP is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Add-On Computer Peripherals is a leading supplier of Memory Upgrade products and Network Connectivity products to Channel Partners, Resellers and OEMs, with 20 years of direct industry experience.

Technical Specifications of the AddOn J4860C SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer AddOn
Manufacturer Part Number J4860C-AO
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.addoncomputer.com
Brand Name AddOn
Product Model J4860C
Product Name HP J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable
Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Wavelength: 1550 nm

Compatibility

HP ProCurve Modules:

  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 4100gl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • Modules for ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

HP ProCurve Switches:

  • ProCurve Switch 1400 Series
  • Procurve Switch 1700 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 1800 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2510 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2600-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2610-PWR Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2810 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 3500yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 5400zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 6108
  • ProCurve Switch 6200yl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8212zl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 9300m Series

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules addoncomputer.com j4860c-ao 1011236176 q34296 33482q 43201553 821455011447 206671795 0821455011447 addoncomputer.com hp j4860c compatible 1-port 1000base-zx sfp 1 1000base-zx
Ratings and Reviews for the AddOn J4860C SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the AddOn J4860C SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com HP J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

AddOncomputer.com HP J4860C Compatible 1-Port 1000Base-ZX SFP

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments