Omnitron Multiplexers 2431-1 206356 1-206356

Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 Data Multiplexer

Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer

  • Form Factor : Desktop
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbit/s
  • Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber, Twisted Pair

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Omnitron iConverter 2431-1

Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer - 4 x T1/E1 Network, 1 x 10/100/1000Base-T Network, 1 x 1000Base-X Network - 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet, 1.54Mbps T1 , 2.048Mbps E1 Gigabit Ethernet

The iConverter T1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, and can be used in applications such as multiple T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity.

With over twenty years in business, Omnitron Systems designs and manufactures Network Interface Devices, media converters and multiplexers that are deployed in LAN and WAN networks worldwide. Omnitron’s high-reliability fiber connectivity products are used by network operators to extend distances, expand capacity and deliver the next generation of business services and mobile backhaul.

Technical Specifications of the Omnitron iConverter 2431-1

General Information

Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number 2431-1-T
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Product Line iConverter
Product Model 2431-1
Product Name iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer
Product Type Data Multiplexer

Interfaces/Ports

Management Port Yes
Number of RJ-48 Ports 4
Number of SC Ports 1

Media & Performance

Connectivity Technology Wired
Media Type Supported
  • Optical Fiber
  • Twisted Pair
Network Technology Supported
  • 10/100/1000Base-T
  • 1000Base-X
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbit/s

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Desktop
Height 1.8"
Width 17.2"
Depth 9"

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength : 1310 nm Rx
  • Wavelength : 1550 nm Tx
  • Distance Support : 20 KM
Keywords: multiplexers omnitron 2431-1-t 1014427915 ca4045 43222827 800975022096 212543564 0800975022096 omnitron iconverter 2431-1 t1/e1 multiplexer 4 t1/e1 network 1 10/100/1000base-t network 1 1000base-x network 1gbps gigabit ethernet 1.54mbps t1 2.048mbps e1 gigabit ethernet
Ratings and Reviews for the Omnitron iConverter 2431-1
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Omnitron iConverter 2431-1
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Omnitron iConverter 2431-1 T1/E1 Multiplexer

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments