Omnitron Modules 7555-3 215201 1-215201

Omnitron 7555-3 XFP Transceiver - 1 x 10GBase-LR

Omnitron 7555-3 XFP Transceiver

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Technical Specifications of the Omnitron XFP

General Information

Manufacturer Omnitron Systems
Manufacturer Part Number 7555-3
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.omnitron-systems.com
Brand Name Omnitron Systems
Product Model 7555-3
Product Name 7555-3 XFP Transceiver
Product Type XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-LR Network
Keywords: modules omnitron 7555-3 1017321524 df1579 43201404 800975023543 216746391 0800975023543 omnitron 7555-3 xfp transceiver 1 10gbase-lr
Ratings and Reviews for the Omnitron XFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Omnitron XFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Omnitron 7555-3 XFP Transceiver

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Omnitron 7555-3 XFP Transceiver

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments