Hewlett Packard Enterprise Modules 202052 2-52308F

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-SR

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-SR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Hewlett Packard Enterprise SFP+

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+ - 1 x 10GBase-SR

A 10-Gigabit transceiver in SFP+ form-factor that supports the 10-Gigabit SR standard, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 400m on OM4 multi-mode fiber.
  • 10Gb Ethernet transmission rate with SFP+ form factor. Transmissions are up to 300m on MMF (SR), up to 220 m MMF (LRM) and 10 km on SMF (LR). Low power consumption at <0.8W for SR, <1W for LRM and LR. Duplex LC connector.

Hewlett Packard Enterprise provides infrastructure technology outsourcing services, applications services, and industry services, including business process outsourcing to more than 1,700 business and government clients in 90 countries. Hewlett Packard Enterprise collaborates with enterprises to deliver high-value services that seamlessly integrate their business and technology to create a competitive edge and enable their stakeholders to experience instant benefits. COLAMCO is a Hewlett Packard Enterprise authorized reseller.

Technical Specifications of the Hewlett Packard Enterprise SFP+

General Information

Manufacturer Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part Number 455883-B21
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.hpe.com
Brand Name
  • HP
  • HPE
Product Name BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver
Product Type SFP+

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x 10GBase-SR

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.64 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility HP BladeSystem c-Class
Keywords: modules hp 455883-b21 1012487418 dg8594 kx0685 pz4064 v28181 43201404 883585354641 10210551 210403016 52308f 68481s hp2692 2283850 0883585354641 4948382529930 4395840 455883-b21 0597485 hp bladesystem 10gbase-sr sfp+ 1 10gbase-sr

Compatibility

HP BladeSystem c-Class
Ratings and Reviews for the Hewlett Packard Enterprise SFP+
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Hewlett Packard Enterprise SFP+
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

HP BladeSystem 10GBase-SR SFP+

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments