Fluke Networks Connector Cables SMC-9-SCE2KAPC 228071 1-228071

Fluke Networks Network Cable

Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/E2000 APC

  • Features 1 x E2000/APC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Technical Specifications of the Fluke Networks Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer Fluke Networks
Manufacturer Part Number SMC-9-SCE2KAPC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.flukenetworks.com
Brand Name Fluke Networks
Product Model SMC-9-SCE2KAPC
Product Name Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/E2000 APC
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 524.93 ft
Connector on First End 1 x SC Male Network
Connector on Second End 1 x E2000/APC Male Network
Device Supported Network Device

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Fluke Networks OptiFibers:

  • Pro OTDR
  • DTX-1800 OTDR

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90 Day
Keywords: connector cables fluke networks smc-9-sce2kapc 1022095161 ny4359 38554r 26121609 754082094364 229500505 0754082094364 fluke networks singlemode launch cable 9 µm sc/e2000 apc fiber optic for network device sc male network e2000/apc male network
Ratings and Reviews for the Fluke Networks Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Fluke Networks Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/E2000 APC

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Fluke Networks Singlemode Launch Cable 9 µm SC/E2000 APC

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments