Extreme Networks Modules 183577 1-183577

Extreme Networks 1000Base-ZX GBIC Module - 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Extreme Networks 1000Base-ZX GBIC Module

  • With 1000Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance.

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Technical Specifications of the Extreme Networks GBIC

General Information

Manufacturer Extreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number 10019
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.extremenetworks.com
Brand Name
  • Extreme Networks
  • Extreme Networks
Product Name 1000Base-ZX GBIC Module
Product Type GBIC

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC 1000Base-ZX

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Distance support: 120km
  • Wavelength: 1550nm
Keywords: modules extreme networks 10019 10619738 43201553 644728100194 11161480 0644728100194 10019 extreme networks 1000base-zx gbic module 1 1000base-zx
Ratings and Reviews for the Extreme Networks GBIC
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Extreme Networks GBIC
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Extreme Networks 1000Base-ZX GBIC Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Extreme Networks 1000Base-ZX GBIC Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments