Enterasys Modules 201982 2-96454H

Enterasys 100Base-FX Multimode SFP Module

  • With 100Base-FX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable.
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity.
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity.
  • Fast Ethernet technology - An ideal solution for extending network connections to conference rooms, labs, lobbies and department workgroups.
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building.

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Enterasys 100Base-FX Multimode SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-FX

General Information

Manufacturer Extreme Networks, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MGBIC-LC04
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.extremenetworks.com
Brand Name Enterasys
Product Name 100Base-FX Multimode SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC 100Base-FX

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wave length: 1310nm
  • Distance: 2 Km
Compatibility Enterasys C3K models

Compatibility

Enterasys C3K models

Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Enterasys 100Base-FX Multimode SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Enterasys 100Base-FX Multimode SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments