eNet Modules 245130 1-245130

eNet SFP (mini-GBIC)

eNet 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for SMF 1531.12nm LC Connector

  • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the eNet SFP (mini-GBIC)

eNet 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for SMF 1531.12nm LC Connector - 1 x 1000Base-DWDM

ENET offers the most complete line of OEM compatible transceivers spanning across 50 manufacturers. ENET compatible optics provide a cost-effective, 100% guaranteed compatible solution compared OEM products at a fraction of the price without sacrificing quality or functionality. ENET offers unparalleled quality by performing the most complete and comprehensive testing in the industry. Each optic is individually tested at 100% capacity in the latest network traffic generating equipment for latency, packet loss, frame errors, transmit power (Tx) and receive power (Rx). All ENET transceivers are individually serialized and programmed for their specific application and undergo testing in those specific platforms to ensure 100% compatibility and functionality. Programming involves specific values and algorithms to ensure proper operating software recognition and seamless integration with original OEM and other NON-OEM transceivers. ENET compatible transceiver solutions meet IEEE Standards for optimum performance and reliability as well as RoHS and MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant for form, fit, and function in all MSA compliant switching and routing platforms. All ENET transceivers are backed by a lifetime warranty and are available in TAA compliant versions.

ENET Solutions, inc. manufactures optical transceivers, network memory, media converters, and cable solutions. Their products are designed specifically for the most demanding network environments, and cater to customers in Large Enterprise Business, Data Centers, and Managed Service Providers. ENET offers a true OEM alternative by offering identical functionality to OEM products and a lower acquisition cost without sacrificing quality or support.

Technical Specifications of the eNet SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer eNet Components, Inc.
Manufacturer Part Number DWDM-SFP-3112-ENC
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.enetusa.com
Brand Name eNet
Product Name 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for SMF 1531.12nm LC Connector
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-DWDM Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: modules enet dwdm-sfp-3112-enc 1023221837 pu9884 43201553 816678019486 0816678019486 enet 1000base-dwdm sfp transceiver for smf 1531.12nm lc connector 1 1000base-dwdm

Compatibility

MSA Compliant

Ratings and Reviews for the eNet SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the eNet SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

eNet 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for SMF 1531.12nm LC Connector

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

eNet 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver for SMF 1531.12nm LC Connector

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments