Comtrol Modules 242815 1-242815

Comtrol SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Comtrol SFP Transceiver Module

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Technical Specifications of the Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer Comtrol Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number 1200083
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.comtrol.com
Brand Name Comtrol
Product Name SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-LX Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate) 0.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility
  • MSA Compliant

Comtrol RocketLinx Switches:

  • ES7528
  • ES9528
  • ES8509-XT
  • ES8510
  • ES8510-XT
Country of Origin United States
Keywords: modules comtrol 1200083 1022813440 pn1793 43201553 a883594 233782217 comtrol sfp transceiver module 1 1000base-lx
Ratings and Reviews for the Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Comtrol SFP Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Comtrol SFP Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments