Comtrol Modules 242814 1-242814

Comtrol SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Comtrol SFP Transceiver Module

  • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC)

Comtrol SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Comtrol offers SFP transceivers in a variety of models. If you have questions concerning the best SFP transceiver for a particular application, please contact your Comtrol sales or technical support representative.

For more than 30 years, Comtrol Corporation has been a manufacturer and provider of quality networking and industrial data communication products, specializing in industrial Ethernet and device connectivity. With representation across North America, EMEA, Asia and Latin America, Comtrol sells RocketLinx™ industrial grade Ethernet and Power over Ethernet switches, DeviceMaster® Ethernet device servers and gateways and RocketPort® multiport serial cards through distributors, resellers and integrators worldwide. Providing exceptional product and technical support, Comtrol establishes solutions for a wide range of security, energy, industrial automation and traffic and transportation applications.

Technical Specifications of the Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer Comtrol Corporation
Manufacturer Part Number 1200082
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.comtrol.com
Brand Name Comtrol
Product Name SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Simplex 1000Base-LX Network

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-pluggable
Weight (Approximate) 0.60 oz

Miscellaneous

Compatibility

Comtrol RocketLinx Switches:

  • ES7528
  • ES9528
  • ES8509-XT
  • ES8510
  • ES8510-XT
Country of Origin United States
Keywords: modules comtrol 1200082 1022813439 pn1792 43201553 a883593 233782216 comtrol sfp transceiver module 1 1000base-lx
Ratings and Reviews for the Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Comtrol SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Comtrol SFP Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Comtrol SFP Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments