ClearLinks Connector Cables 201390 4-PD4106

ClearLinks 2 Meters ST-SC 62.5 MM OFNR Duplex 2.0MM

  • Offers a reliable network connectivity.
  • Protects the plug and socket from dust when plugged in.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely.
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network.
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

Product Overview

ClearLinks 2 Meters ST-SC 62.5 MM OFNR Duplex 2.0MM - ST Male - SC Male - 6.6ft

CP Tech was established in 1986 as a manufacturer of Copper & Fiber Connectivity Solutions. Our goal has been, is today and will be for the future, to focus on products and service that are driven by Quality, Reliability, Performance and Value.

CP Technologies was established in 1984, with the vision of creating a company that delivers technology products to the world focused on Quality, Reliability, Performance, Service and Value.

General Information

Manufacturer CP Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number STSC-02
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cptechusa.com
Brand Name ClearLinks
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 62.5/125 µm
Cable Length 6.60 ft
Connector on First End 2 x ST Male
Connector on Second End 2 x SC Male
Features Booted

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards

OFNR

Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

ClearLinks 2 Meters ST-SC 62.5 MM OFNR Duplex 2.0MM

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

ClearLinks 2 Meters ST-SC 62.5 MM OFNR Duplex 2.0MM

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments