ClearLinks Connector Cables 227551 4-NV1688

ClearLinks Network Cable

ClearLinks 4 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA

  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Booted
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the ClearLinks Network Cable

ClearLinks 4 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA - LC-LC 4 Meters Multimode Duplex

For many years 62.5/125 µm (OM1) and conventional 50/125 µm multi-mode fiber (OM2) were widely deployed in premises applications. These fibers easily support applications ranging from Ethernet (10 Mbit/s) to Giga- bit Ethernet (1 Gbit/s) and, because of their relatively large core size, were ideal for use with LED transmit- ters. Newer deployments often use laser-optimized 50/125 µm multi-mode fiber (OM3). Fibers that meet this designation provide suffi- cient bandwidth to support 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. Optical fiber manufacturers have greatly refined their manufacturing process since that standard was issued and cables can be made that support 10 GbE up to 550 meters. Laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMMF) is designed for use with 850 nm

CP Technologies was established in 1984, with the vision of creating a company that delivers technology products to the world focused on Quality, Reliability, Performance, Service and Value.

Technical Specifications of the ClearLinks Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer CP Technologies
Manufacturer Part Number CL-LC2-04-10G
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cptechusa.com
Brand Name ClearLinks
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Fiber Optic Mode Multi-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 13.12 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male Network
Features
  • Booted
  • Zip Cord
Device Supported Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Color Aqua

Miscellaneous

Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables cp tech cl-lc2-04-10g 1021951626 nv1688 26121609 846359017319 0846359017319 clearlinks 4 meters 10gig laser optimized 50/125 micron aqua lc-lc 4 meters multimode duplex Yes RoHS
Ratings and Reviews for the ClearLinks Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the ClearLinks Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

ClearLinks 4 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

ClearLinks 4 Meters 10GIG Laser Optimized 50/125 micron AQUA

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments