Cisco Modules 201474 1-201474

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module - 1 x 10GBase-LRM

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module

  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Cisco X2

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module - 1 x 10GBase-LRM

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade multimode fiber (MMF). To ensure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

Technical Specifications of the Cisco X2

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number X2-10GB-LRM-RF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module
Product Type X2

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC/PC Duplex 10GBase-LRM

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
Compatibility

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series

Keywords: modules cisco x2-10gb-lrm-rf 1012045985 q78942 43201553 10154307 211256607 0882658248313 x2-10gb-lrm-rf cisco 10gbase-lrm x2 module 1 10gbase-lrm
Please Wait...
          ( reviews)

Electronic Delivery ?

FREE ELECTRONIC DELIVERY

Sorry, this product is not currently available.
Ratings and Reviews for the Cisco X2
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Cisco X2
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco 10GBASE-LRM X2 Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments