Cisco Modules 198396 1-198396

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module

  • With OC-3/STM-1 technology, get up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Cisco SFP

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

The Cisco industry-standard OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

Technical Specifications of the Cisco SFP

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-SR-RF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Transmitter Wavelength Range: 1260 to 1360 nm
Compatibility

Cisco XR 12000 Series Router

Keywords: modules cisco sfp-oc3-sr-rf 1011267613 tb1028 43201553 10150906 sfp-oc3-sr-rf cisco oc-3/stm-1 short-reach sfp module 1 oc-3/stm-1
Ratings and Reviews for the Cisco SFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Cisco SFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco OC-3/STM-1 Short-Reach SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments