Cisco Modules 190460 2-10150898-2

Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-12/STM-4

Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module

  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Cisco SFP

Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-12/STM-4

The Cisco industry-standard Small Form-Factor Pluggable Interface Converter (SFP) for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces. This SFP optics support OC-12 data rates for multimode.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

Technical Specifications of the Cisco SFP

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC12-MM
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name OC-12/STM-4 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-12/STM-4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • 1310-nm wavelength
  • Typical Distance 2km
Compatibility
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-POS
  • Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XOC12-ATM
Keywords: modules cisco sfp-oc12-mm 11881607 j35559 l51711 43201553 746320890821 11202296 0746320890821 204771242 849064012990 sfp-oc12-mm cisco oc-12/stm-4 multimode sfp transceiver module 1 oc-12/stm-4
Ratings and Reviews for the Cisco SFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Cisco SFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco OC-12/STM-4 Multimode SFP Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments