Cisco Modules 183848 1-183848

Cisco OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module

  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

Product Overview

Cisco OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-12/STM-4

This SFP is integrated fiber optic transceiver that provide high speed serial links from a port or slot to the network.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-SI-622-I1=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Name OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-12/STM-4

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Cable Distance: 21 km (13.05 miles)
  • Transmitter Output Power Min/Max (dBm): -15 to -8.0
  • Receiver Input Power Min/Max (dBm): -28 to -8
Compatibility

ONS 15310-CL SONET Platform:

  • 15310-CL-CTX Card

ONS 15310-MA Platform:

  • CTX2500 Card

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH Platform:

  • MRC-12 Card

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90
Ratings and Reviews
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions and Answers Do you own this product? Tell us what you think! Write a review
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments