Cisco Modules SFP-OC3-IR1 198395 1-198395

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Module

  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With OC-3/STM-1 technology, get up to 155.52Mbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Module - 1 x OC-3/STM-1

The Cisco industry-standard OC3/STM1 SFP Module for packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS), optical networking, and ATM applications is hot-swappable optical interfaces that plug into a variety of ports on Cisco router interfaces.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

Technical Specifications of the Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number SFP-OC3-IR1-RF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model SFP-OC3-IR1
Product Name OC3/STM1 SFP Module
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-3/STM-1

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Transmitter Wavelength Range: 1261 to 1360 nm
Compatibility

Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers

Keywords: modules cisco sfp-oc3-ir1-rf 1011267612 qv6702 43201553 10150900 225536189 50512m sfp-oc3-ir1-rf cisco oc3/stm1 sfp module 1 oc-3/stm-1
Ratings and Reviews for the Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Cisco SFP-OC3-IR1
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco OC3/STM1 SFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments