Cisco Modules ONS-XC-10G-L2 190845 4-KT4225

Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module - 1 x OC-192/STM-64

Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module

  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 XFP

Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module - 1 x OC-192/STM-64

The 10 Gbps XFP transceiver is an integrated fiber optic transceiver that provides a high-speed serial link. The XFP integrates the receiver and transmit path. The transmit side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps serial data and passes it to a laser driver. The receive side recovers and retimes the 10 Gbps optical data stream from a PIN photo detector, transimpedance amplifier and passes it to an output driver.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

Technical Specifications of the Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 XFP

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number ONS-XC-10G-L2=
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model ONS-XC-10G-L2
Product Name 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module
Product Type XFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex OC-192/STM-64

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Spare Product
  • Distance: 80 km (49.71 miles) for OC-192/STM64

Wavelength:

  • Transmitter: 1530 nm to 1565 nm
  • Receiver: 1260 nm to 1565 nm
Compatibility

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH

Warranty

Limited Warranty 90
Keywords: modules cisco ons-xc-10g-l2= 11972607 dj9996 kt4225 q68735 43201404 789407344626 0789407344626 ons-xc-10g-l2= cisco 10 gbps oc-192/stm-64 xfp module 1 oc-192/stm-64

Compatibility

ONS 15454 SONET/SDH

Ratings and Reviews for the Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 XFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Cisco ONS-XC-10G-L2 XFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco 10 Gbps OC-192/STM-64 XFP Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments