Cisco Modules MFELX1 201829 2-10882663

Cisco MFELX1 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-LX

Cisco MFELX1 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

- 1 x 100Base-LX

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Cisco SFP

The Cisco MFELX1 100BASE-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-LX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports single-mode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 10 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

Technical Specifications of the Cisco SFP

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MFELX1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model MFELX1
Product Name MFELX1 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.63 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Wavelength typical (Tx): 1310 nm

Compatibility

SFP Multi Sourcing Agreement

Keywords: modules cisco mfelx1 1012091378 kn2482 m10684 ny0684 79178j 43201553 745883577729 10882663 mfelx1 204240301 47482b mfelx1cn 0745883577729 0882658254925 a599991 209225569 882658254925 cisco mfelx1 100 base-lx mini-gbic sfp transceiver 1 100base-lx
Ratings and Reviews for the Cisco SFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Cisco SFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco MFELX1 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco MFELX1 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments