Cisco Modules MFEFX1 201830 2-10145495

Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-FX

Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

- 1 x 100Base-FX

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the Cisco SFP

The Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver is an easy-to-install mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module that provides a simple way to add 100BASE-FX capability to your Cisco switch. The module operates at a wavelength of 1310 nm and supports multimode fiber optic cabling. In a typical operating environment, it can achieve distances up to 2 km, depending on the total attenuation in the fiber plant.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

Technical Specifications of the Cisco SFP

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number MFEFX1
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model MFEFX1
Product Name MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver
Product Type SFP

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX

Physical Characteristics

Weight (Approximate) 0.63 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Distances: 2 km
Compatibility

Compatible with SFP Multi Sourcing Agreement

Keywords: modules cisco mfefx1 1012091379 kn2483 m10685 ny0685 40457m 79177j 43201553 745883577712 10145495 mfefx1 cismfefx1 204240302 47483b mfefx1cn 0745883577712 0882658266492 4260039345473 a599992 23604280 cisco mfefx1 100base-fx sfp transceiver 1 100base-fx
Ratings and Reviews for the Cisco SFP
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Cisco SFP
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco MFEFX1 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments