Cisco Modules GLC-BX-U 240431 2-10140231

Cisco SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-BX10

Cisco SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With 1000Base-BX10 technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC)

Cisco SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1 x 1000Base-BX10

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

Technical Specifications of the Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC)

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number GLC-BX-U
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model GLC-BX-U
Product Name SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC)

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC/PC 1000Base-BX10

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Supports digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm TX/1490 nm RX
  • Range: 10 km
Compatibility

Cisco Catalyst 3560 v2 Series

Keywords: modules cisco glc-bx-u 1022564145 cj7781 43201553 10140231 34749x a741548 882658010811 glc-bx-u cisco sfpmini-gbic transceiver module 1 1000base-bx10
Ratings and Reviews for the Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC)
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco SFP(mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments