Cisco Modules CWDM-GBIC-1470 193686 1-193686

Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-X

Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC

  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-X technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over supported network cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ?

About the Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470

Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC - 1 x 1000Base-X

The Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an 802.3z standards-compliant GBIC port or slot of a Cisco switch or router, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

Cisco customers come first and are an integral part of Cisco’s DNA in creating long-lasting customer partnerships and working with them to identify their needs and provide solutions that support their success. Cisco has shaped the future of the Internet by creating unprecedented value and opportunity for customers, employees, investors and ecosystem partners and has become the worldwide leader in networking - transforming how people connect, communicate and collaborate.

Technical Specifications of the Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470

General Information

Manufacturer Cisco Systems, Inc
Manufacturer Part Number CWDM-GBIC-1470-RF
Manufacturer Website Address http://www.cisco.com
Brand Name Cisco
Product Model CWDM-GBIC-1470
Product Name 1000Base-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC
Product Type GBIC

Technical Information

Application/Usage Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x SC Duplex 1000Base-X

Physical Characteristics

Form Factor Hot-swappable

Miscellaneous

Additional Information
  • Refurbished
  • No Returns
  • Wavelength: 1470 nm
Compatibility

Cisco 3800 Series Integrated Services Routers

Keywords: modules cisco cwdm-gbic-1470-rf 1010765293 j91286 qz0709 43201553 cwdm-gbic-1470-rf cisco 1000base-cwdm 1470 nm gbic 1 1000base-x
Ratings and Reviews for the Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the Cisco CWDM-GBIC-1470
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

Cisco 1000Base-CWDM 1470 nm GBIC

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments