C2G Connector Cables 199036 1-199036

C2G Network Cable

3m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the C2G Network Cable

3m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - SC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Simplex Singlemode - OS1 - Plenum-Rated - 3m - Yellow

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 37922
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable - Plenum-Rated
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Connector on First End 1 x SC Male
Connector on Second End 1 x ST Male
Jacket Type Plenum

Physical Characteristics

Color Yellow
Weight (Approximate) 1.44 oz

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards CMP rated
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 37922 1011336079 26121609 757120379225 c2g-37922 207467896 2045209 0757120379225 4217380 c2g 3m sc/st plenum-rated simplex 9/125 single-mode fiber patch cable yellow sc male st male 9.84ft yellow Yes RoHS
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

3m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

3m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Singlemode Fiber Optic Cable (Plenum-Rated) - Yellow

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments