C2G Connector Cables 199255 2-21557Q

C2G Network Cable

10m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Durable material resistant to impacts
  • Fully compatible with network devices

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the C2G Network Cable

10m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - ST Male - 9/125 - Duplex Singlemode - OS1 - 10m - Yellow

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 37483
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name
  • Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • 10m LC-ST 9/125 OS2 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Fiber Optic Mode Single-mode
Core/Cladding Diameter 9/125 µm
Cable Length 32.81 ft
Connector on First End
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 2 x LC Male Network
Connector on Second End
  • 2 x ST Male
  • 2 x ST Male Network
Features
  • Molded
  • Pull Resistant Connector
  • Impact Resistant
  • Flex Resistant
  • Strain Resistant
  • Crush Resistant
Device Supported Network Device

Physical Characteristics

Color Yellow
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate) 4.16 oz

Miscellaneous

Certifications & Standards OFNR-rated
Green Compliant Yes
Green Compliance Certificate/Authority RoHS

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 37483 1011336325 cj7167 26121609 757120374831 c2g-37483 207467769 21557q 2045088 0757120374831 4808327 a741891 c2g 10m lc/st duplex 9/125 single-mode fiber patch cable yellow lc male st male 32.81ft yellow Yes RoHS
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

10m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

10m LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Yellow

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments