C2G Connector Cables 196266 2-02228Z

C2G Network Cable

5m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green

  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable

Updating...
Checking stock...
- available (as of - Update) ?

FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $100 ?

About the C2G Network Cable

5m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM2 - 5m - Green

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets - including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

C2G (formerly Cables To Go), a division of Lastar, Inc., is an industry leader in high performance cabling and connectivity solutions. Founded in 1984, the company provides end-to-end connectivity solutions serving a variety of markets — including hospitality, education, healthcare, corporate, home theater and digital signage. C2G also delivers customized connectivity products and solutions renowned for superior quality, value, and innovation using premium components and the latest technologies to maximize cable performance and ensure compliance with industry specifications for each cable and its designated application.

Technical Specifications of the C2G Network Cable

General Information

Manufacturer
  • C2G
  • Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number 37373
Manufacturer Website Address
  • http://www.cablestogo.com
  • http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name C2G
Product Name Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
Product Type Network Cable

Technical Information

Cable Type Fiber Optic
Cable Characteristic Patch Cable
Core/Cladding Diameter 50/125 µm
Cable Length 16.40 ft
Connector on First End 2 x LC Male
Connector on Second End 2 x LC Male

Physical Characteristics

Color Green
Material Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) - Jacket
Weight (Approximate) 1.92 oz

Miscellaneous

Additional Information

Color-coded connector for easy identification

Warranty

Limited Warranty Lifetime
Keywords: connector cables c2g 37373 1011014437 gu9963 26121609 757120373735 10102116 c2g-37373 204939105 0710bu 1921102 0757120373735 4217031 c2g 5m lc/lc duplex 50/125 multimode fiber patch cable green lc male lc male 16.4ft green
Ratings and Reviews for the C2G Network Cable
Do you own this product? Write a Review
          ( reviews)
% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend ( out of )
Be the first to write a review
Displaying - of reviews
 | 
x
Write a Review for this product
This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Questions about the C2G Network Cable
Do you have questions about this product? Ask Your Question
Be the first to ask a question
Questions | Answers
Displaying - of questions
 | 
x
Ask a question about this product

5m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments
Close x
Answer a question about this product

5m LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Green

This question will be posted on a public forum. Do not include HTML, references to other retailers, pricing, personal information, or any profane, inflammatory, or copyrighted comments